Symposium Organizers

Symposium organizers and co-organizers

List of Symposium organizers (alphabetic order): ……….Return title…

NAME First name Organism Symp.
ANGLARET Eric Université Montpellier 2 A31
APPOLAIRE Benoît ONERA C12
AYRAL André University Montpellier 2 B22
BARO Maria-Dolorés Universitat Autonoma Barcelona G1
BERGLUND Lars Royal Inst of Technology  A41
BIERMANN Horst Technische Universität Bergakademie Freiberg B13
BLANPAIN Bart KU Leuven C52
BLAVETTE Didier Université de Rouen D13
CHEN George Z. University of Nottingham C51
CHEVALIER Jérôme INSA-Lyon B24
COLOMBO Paolo University of Padova B33
CUNIBERTI Giovanni Technische Universität Dresden D31
DACHEUX Nicolas Inst. of Separative Chem. Marcoule  E11
DASARI Aravind IMDEA Materials B31
DEMPSEY Nora Institut Néel – CNRS / UJF A21
FIECHTER Sebastian Helmholtz-Centre Berlin E22
FILIPEK Robert AGH University of Science and Technology C22
FITZPATRICK Michael The Open University  D11
GANDIN Charles-André MINES ParisTech C11
GARCIA ESPALLARGAS S.J. Santiago Delft University of Technology B45
GERARD Jean-Francois INSA de Lyon – UMR CNRS 5223 A42
GIL SEVILLANO Javier University of Navarra D21
GROSSO David Université Pierre et Marie Curie A32
GUTFLEISCH Oliver IFW Dresden  A23
HELLMICH Christian Vienna University of Technology F14
HODAJ Fiqiri Grenoble Institute of Technology C21
HÖPPEL Heinz-Werner University of Erlangen B15
KAINER Karl Ulrich  GKSS Research Centre B14
KAYVANTASH Kambiz Société CADLM E31
LEHMHUS Dirk Universität Bremen A53
MANO Joao F. Universidade do Minho F12
MORALES Maria del Puerto Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas A24
MORRIS David CENIM, CSIC B11
MOTZ Christian Austrian Academy of Sciences D22
RAABE Dierk Max-Planck-Institut D33
RACK Alexander European Synchrotron Radiation Facility – ESRF D12
REED Roger C. University of Birmingham B12
SCHORR Susan Free University Berlin E21
SEGURADO Javier IMDEA Materials D32
SEIFERT Hans J. Technical University of Freiberg D34
SGAMELLOTTI Antonio University of Perugia B42
STOICA Mihai  IFW Dresden  C13
STUDART André R. ETH Zurich B41
TAN Jin-Chong University of Cambridge B32
TEDENAC Jean Claude University Montpellier 2 E23
TORRALBA José Manuel University Carlos III Madrid C31
TRAVITZKY Nahum University of Erlangen C54
TUISSI Ausonio National Research Council A54
VALENTE Teodoro Universita di Roma “La Sapienza” C41
Van der BIEST Omer  K. U. Leuven  C32
VERNE Enrica Politecnico di Torino F11
WEBER Ludger EPFL E13

List of Symposium co-organizers (alphabetic order):……….Return title…

NAME First name Organism Symp.
ALBRECHT Manfred TU Chemnitz A21
BANHART John Helmholtz-Centre Berlin D12
BATTEZZATI Livio Università degli Studi di Torino G11
BEMPORAD Edoardo University of Rome Tre C41
BOCCACCINI Aldo R. University of Erlangen-Nuremberg F12
BLECK Wolfgang RWTH Aachen University B13
BRUGGER Jürgen EPFL A53
CAMINO Giovanni Politecnico di Torino A42
CAVALLOTTI Pietro Luigi Politecnico di Milano C41
CLEGG Bill University of Cambridge B24
COÏSSON Marco INRIM A21
DANOIX Frédéric Université de Rouen C12
de ROOIJ Nico EPFL A53
DEGISCHER Peter Tech. Univ. of Vienna B33
DEL CAMPO Aránzazu Max-Planck-Institut für Polymerforschung  F12
DREZET Jean-Marie Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne C11
GAUNE-ESCARD Marcelle Université d’Aix-Marseille – CNRS C51
GEORGARAKIS Kostas  Institut Polytechnique de Grenoble C13
GROBERT Nicole University of Oxford A31
GUO Muxing KU Leuven C52
HEBERT Sylvie ENSI Caen Laboratoire CRISMAT E23
KOLEDNIK Otmar Austrian Academy of Sciences D21
LE BOURHIS Eric CNRS – Université de Poitiers – ENSMA D22
LEHMHUS Dirk Universität Bremen E31
LENOIR Bertrand Ecole des Mines de Nancy E23
LEYENS Christoph Technische Universität Dresden B22
LINDEN Mika Ulm University A32
MARTIN Christophe Grenoble-INP/CNRS C32
MOELANS Nele KU Leuven D34
MÜCKLICH Frank Universität des Saarlandes D13
MUHR Hervé ENSIC – CNRS Nancy C31
MUOLO Maria Luigia IENI-CNR C21
NYBORG Lars Chalmers University C32
PETRINI Lorenza Politecnico di Milano F14
PIPPAN Reinhard University of Leoben B15
POLLOCK Tresa University of California Santa Barbara B12
RELLINGHAUS Bernd IFW Dresden A24
ROBSON Joseph The University of Manchester B14
SANDEMAN Karl Imperial College London A23
SANTAMARTA Ruben Universitat de les Illes Balears A54
SCHMID-FETZER Rainer TU Clausthal D34
SERRA Anna U. Politècnica Catalunya D32
SOBCZAK Natalia Foundry Research Institute – Poland C22
TOUGAIT Olivier Université de Rennes 1 B11
Van Der ZWAAG Sybrand Delft University of Technology B45
VENA Pasquale Politecnico di Milano F14
WEINKAMER Richard Max Planck Institute of Colloids and Interfaces B41
ZOLLFRANK Cordt University Erlangen-Nuremberg B41